2017 CYL Girls Teams

Our girls teams compete in the Mass Bay Girls Lacrosse League's Metro Boston Division.

PLEASE NOTE - This is our game schedule from 2017!

Several parents have asked to see what last year's (2017) game schedule looked like to get a sense of the season. Please only use as historical reference. Our 2018 spring schedule will be posted in March!

Under 11

Coaches:Sonya Page (603-667-1536)
 Cate Nelson
 Brae Cabott
 Hillary Cook
 Emily Kline
Goalie Coach:Madeline Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Cambridge, 1.

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/2ArlingtonPPD 12:00pDanehy Field #1
4/9@ Watertown12:00pVictory Field Turf
4/23@ Charlestown11:00aCharlestown HS
4/30Boston12:00pDanehy Field #1
5/7@ Wakefield1:00pLandrigan Field
5/14Melrose12:00pDanehy Field #1
5/21@ North Reading11:00aN. Reading HS
6/4Medford12:00pDanehy Field #1
6/6Arlington
Week 1 - Make Up Game
CANCELED 5pDanehy Field #3
 Girls U11 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- M.Bilimoria
- E.Biotti
- J.Brewster
- S.Carey
- P.Crowley
- A.Grewal
- N.Guerrero
- L.Kirk
- E.Kirk
- S.Marconi
- M.Mattaliano
- G.Mccullagh
- S.Rosenberg
- M.Ullmann
- C.Williams
- A.Wolfe
- S.Wylie

Under 13

Coaches:Lisa Kaneb (617-913-2417)
 Christine Jiang
 Carly Cameron
 Grace Heintz
Goalie Coach:Madeline Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team
Date Opponent Time Location
4/2ArlingtonPPD 2:15pDanehy Field #1
4/9@ Watertown2:15pVictory Field Turf
4/23@ Melrose4:30pMelrose HS
4/30Boston2:15pDanehy Field #1
5/7@ Wakefield3:15pLandrigan Field
5/14Winchester2:15pDanehy Field #1
5/21@ Reading4:30pMemorial HS Stadium
6/4Charlestown2:15pDanehy Field #1
6/8Arlington
Week 1 - Make Up Game
6pDanehy Field #3
 Girls U13 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- R.Admasu
- A.Beaton
- A.Brown
- S.Davis
- G.Gates
- S.Greenhow
- J.Harvey
- C.Heintz
- S.Jensen
- M.Kaneb
- S.Lee
- L.LOGIUDICE
- M.Marinovich
- A.Mattox
- M.Newmann-Darrah
- M.Rhie
- B.Secunda
- A.Townsend
- P.Ullmann
- E.Weiss
- G.Zulueta

Under 15

Coaches:Genevieve Hull (610-662-9422)
 Emily Klien
 Sheri Fauvell
 Maria Cannova
Goalie Coach:Madeline Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/2ArlingtonPPD 1:00pDanehy Field #1
4/9@ Watertown1:00pVictory Field Turf
4/23@ Reading12:00pParker MS
4/30Boston1:00pDanehy Field #1
5/7@ Wakefield2:00pLandrigan Field
5/14Melrose1:00pDanehy Field #1
5/21@ North Reading1:00pN. Reading HS
6/4Reading1:00pDanehy Field #1
6/6Arlington
Week 1 - Make Up Game
CANCELED 6pDanehy Field #3
 Girls U15 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
21S.Begum
19C.Bowman
12C.Brizius
17L.Brown
- K.Ercolani
7M.Fischer
5C.Garvey
6A.Garvey
- E.Harmon
- C.Hicks
- M.Hower
- A.KEENAN
16G.Korn
- A.Levinson
95C.McKeller
- Z.Qamar
18T.Ransom
13E.Serpe
14I.Taylor
20G.van Bever