2018 CYL Girls Teams

Our girls teams compete in the Mass Bay Girls Lacrosse League's Metro Boston Division.

Under 9

Coaches:Suzannah McFerran (617-686-1120)
 Julie Ricchuito
Goalie Coach:Madeline Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Cambridge Orthodontics

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/8@ Charlestown2pCharlestown HS
4/22Boston12pShady Hill Small Turf
4/29Arlington3:15pDanehy #3
5/6Wakefield12pShady Hill Small Turf
5/13@ Stoneham12pStoneham HS
5/20@ Charlestown x 212p
1p
Charlestown HS
6/3Charlestown12pShady Hill Small Turf
6/10Charlestown12pShady Hill Small Turf
 Girls U9 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons

Under 11

Coaches:Amory Rowe (303-437-9255)
 Janice Neiman
 Alexandra Abbott
Goalie Coach:Madeline Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Butcher Box

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/8@ Charlestown1pCharlestown HS
4/22Boston1pShady Hill Big Turf
4/29Malden1pDanehy #3
5/6Wakefield1pShady Hill Big Turf
5/13@ Stoneham1pStoneham HS
5/20@ Watertown2:30pVictory Field Turf
6/3Melrose x 21p
2p
Shady Hill Big Turf
6/10Charlestown1pShady Hill Big Turf
 Girls U11 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons

Under 13

Coaches: Lisa Kaneb (617-913-2417)
 Megan Griffin
Goalie Coach:Madeline Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team
Date Opponent Time Location
4/8@ Charlestown1:15pCharlestown HS
4/22Boston12pDanehy #3
4/29Malden2pDanehy #3
5/6Wakefield12pDanehy #3
5/13Arlington1:15pDanehy #3
5/20@ Watertown1:15pVictory Field Turf
6/3@ Wakefield4:15pGavin MS
6/10Charlestown1:15pDanehy #3
 Girls U13 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons

Under 15

Coaches:Sheri Fauvell
 Emily Klein
 Carly Cameron
Goalie Coach:Madeline Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Joint Ventures

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/8@ North Reading11:30aN. Reading HS
4/22Boston1:15pDanehy #3
4/29@ Wakefield12pLandrigan Field
5/6Wakefield1:15pDanehy #3
5/13Arlington12pDanehy #3
5/20@ Watertown12pVictory Field Turf
6/3@ North Reading12pN. Reading HS
6/10Charlestown12pDanehy #3
 Girls U15 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons