2019 CYL Girls Teams

Our girls teams compete in the Founders Girls Lacrosse League's Metro Division.

PLEASE NOTE - This is our game schedule from 2019!

Parents have asked to see what last year's (2019) game schedule looked like to get a sense of the season. Please only use as historical reference. Our 2020 spring schedule will be posted in March!

Under 9 (Grades 1/2)

Coaches:Anne Williams
 Erika Whitters
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Butcher Box

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/28Arlington1:15pDanehy #3
5/5@ Charlestown2:45pCharlestown HS
5/12Charlestown12pDanehy #3
5/19Newton2:30pDanehy #3
6/2@ Boston12pSaunders Stadium
6/9Wayland1:15pDanehy #3
 Girls U9 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
#A.Banks
#D.Banks
#T.Barber
#I.Batchelor
#E.Berlin
#T.Brewster
#e.cartin
#C.Catrickes
#C.Egan
#S.Ellis
#S.Finn
#A.Flynn
#L.Goff
#S.Head
#E.Lopez
#E.Mazzotta
#L.Mohan
#E.Primmer
#T.Raycroft
#H.Rothfeder
#S.Sekhavat
#E.Sosnovik
#E.Thornby
#L.Weaver
#G.Whitters
#W.Williams
#r.willis

Under 11 (Grades 3/4)

Coaches:Amory Rowe (303-437-9255)
 Suzannah McFerran
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Arlington12pDanehy #3
4/14@ Charlestown11aCharlestown HS
4/28Arlington12pDanehy #3
5/5Boston1:15pDanehy #3
5/12Brookline1:15pDanehy #3
5/19@ Concord-Carlisle12pConcord Carlisle HS
6/2@ Charlestown12:15pCharlestown HS
6/9Belmont3:45pDanehy #3
 Girls U11 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
#L.Chandler
#W.Charner-Laird
#M.Conrad
#B.Dicke
#R.Dutch
#J.Ercolini
#A.Hemenway
#L.Krivak
#S.Lopez
#C.McFerran
#Z.Perdomo
#A.Pite
#S.Reynolds
#T.Salem
#E.Schoenau
#I.Schweinshaut
#S.Sendlenski
#A.Willis
#E.Yakoobian

Under 13 (Grades 5/6)

Coaches:Megan Griffin
 Charina Ortega
 Lexa Staskus
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Cambridge Orthodontics
Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Arlington1:15pDanehy #3
4/14@ Charlestown1:30pCharlestown HS
4/28@ Harlem10aRoberts Playground
5/5@ Charlestown1:30pCharlestown HS
5/12Arlington2:30pDanehy #3
5/19Boston12pDanehy #3
6/2Parkway12pDanehy #3
6/9@ Acton-Boxboro1:30pLower Field #2
 Girls U13 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
#L.Barrozo
#A.Berlin
#O.Berotta
#M.Bilimoria
#E.Biotti
#K.Burke
#S.Carey
#H.Chen
#K.Chun
#P.Crowley
#A.DelVecchio
#A.Grewal
#M.Israelsson
#E.Kass
#E.Kirk
#L.Kirk
#M.Manalis
#H.Mangcu
#G.McCullagh
#N.Noblett
#E.Pedersen
#S.Primmer
#S.Rosenberg
#L.Sussman
#M.Ullmann
#M.Vidal
#C.Williams
#A.Wolfe
#S.Wylie
#A.Zdraveski

Under 15 (Grades 7/8)

Coaches:Carly Cameron
 Christine Jiang
 Keriann Durgin
 Kira Schott
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Joint Ventures

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Arlington2:30pDanehy #3
4/14@ Charlestown2:45pCharlestown HS
4/28@ Harlem11:15aRoberts Playground
5/5Milton2:30pDanehy #3
5/12ArlingtonPPD 3:45pDanehy #3
5/19Boston1:15pDanehy #3
5/20Arlington
Week 5 - Replacement Game
6pDanehy #3
6/2@ Concord-Carlisle2:30pConcord Carlisle HS
6/9Brookline2:30pDanehy #3
 Girls U15 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
#E.Ashman
#M.Babbage
#A.Brown
#H.Chun
#S.Culotta
#L.Deal
#g.gates
#S.Greenhow
#E.Harmon
#J.Harvey
#M.Hower
#R.Jackson
#M.Kaneb
#I.Laskin
#S.Lee
#L.Logiudice
#M.Marinovich
#S.Marshall-Chafee
#A.Mattox
#M.Newmann
#E.Palkimas
#A.Pite
#M.Rhie
#H.Schmidt
#B.Secunda
#P.Ullmann
#E.Weiss
#K.Zaff