2019 CYL Girls Teams

Our girls teams compete in the Founders Girls Lacrosse League's Metro Division.

Under 9 (Grades 1/2)

Coaches:Anne Williams
 Erika Whitters
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Butcher Box

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/28Arlington1:15pDanehy #3
5/5@ Charlestown2:45pCHARLESTOWN
5/12Charlestown12pDanehy #3
5/19Newton2:30pDanehy #3
6/2@ Boston12pBOSTON
6/9Wayland12pDanehy #3
 Girls U9 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons

Under 11 (Grades 3/4)

Coaches:Amory Rowe (303-437-9255)
 Suzannah McFerran
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Arlington12pDanehy #3
4/14@ Charlestown11aCHARLESTOWN
4/28Arlington12pDanehy #3
5/5Boston1:15pDanehy #3
5/12Brookline1:15pREADING
5/19@ Concord-Carlisle12pCC
6/2Charlestown12:15pDanehy #3
6/9Belmont1:15pDanehy #3
 Girls U11 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons

Under 13 (Grades 5/6)

Coaches:Megan Griffin
 Charina Ortega
 Lexa Staskus
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Cambridge Orthodontics
Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Arlington1:15pDanehy #3
4/14@ Charlestown1:30pCHARLESTOWN
4/28@ Harlem10aHARLEM
5/5@ Charlestown1:30pCHARLESTOWN
5/12Arlington2:30pDanehy #3
5/19Boston12pDanehy #3
6/2Parkway12pDanehy #3
6/9@ Acton-Boxboro1:30pAB
 Girls U13 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons

Under 15 (Grades 7/8)

Coaches:Carly Cameron
 Christine Jiang
 Keriann Durgin
 Kira Schott
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Joint Ventures

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Arlington2:30pDanehy #3
4/14@ Charlestown2:45pCHARLESTOWN
4/28@ Harlem11:15aHARLEM
5/5Milton2:30pDanehy #3
5/12Arlington3:45pDanehy #3
5/19Boston1:15pDanehy #3
6/2Concord-Carlisle2:30pDanehy #3
6/9@ Brookline2:30pBrookline
 Girls U15 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons
- C.Falcons