2021 CYL Girls Teams

Our girls teams compete in the Founders Girls Lacrosse League's Metro Division.

PLEASE NOTE - This is our game schedule from 2021!

Parents have asked to see what a previous year's (2021) game schedule looked like to get a sense of the season. Please only use as historical reference. Our 2022 spring schedule will be posted in March!

Under 9 (Grades 1/2) Black

Coaches:Louise Smith, Laurens Goff
 Anne Williams, Farley Urmston
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Butcher Box

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/11----PPD
CPHD Cancellation
----
4/18@ Brookline10:15aBeaver Small Turf
4/25@ Charlestown3:15pCharlestown HS Back Fld
5/2Brookline12pDanehy #3
5/9@ Belmont11:30aBelmont HS JV
5/16@ Boston11aSaunders Stadium
5/23Newton3:45pDanehy #3
6/6@ Charlestown10:15aCharlestown HS Back Fld
 Girls U9 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name

Under 9 (Grades 1/2) Silver

Coaches:Louise Smith, Laurens Goff
 Anne Williams, Farley Urmston
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Butcher Box

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/11----PPD
CPHD Cancellation
----
4/18@ Brookline11:30aBeaver Small Turf
4/25@ Belmont12:45pBelmont HS JV
5/2Belmont1:15pDanehy #3
5/9@ Dedham9aCom House Field
5/16@ Boston12pSaunders Stadium
5/23Charlestown2:30pDanehy #3
6/6@ Boston12pSaunders Stadium
 Girls U9 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name

Under 11 (Grades 3/4) Black

Coaches:Erika Whitters, Josy Raycroft
 Mollie Berner
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/11----PPD
CPHD Cancellation
----
4/18@ Charlestown11:30aCharlestown HS Back Field
4/25@ Charlestown2pCharlestown HS Back Field
5/2Needham3:45pDanehy #3
5/9Arlington1:15pDanehy #3
5/16@ Boston2:15pSaunders Stadium
5/23Parkway1:15pDanehy #3
6/6Charlestown2:30pDanehy #3
 Girls U11 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name

Under 11 (Grades 3/4) Silver

Coaches:Erika Whitters, Josy Raycroft
 Mollie Berner
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/11----PPD
CPHD Cancellation
----
4/18@ Charlestown10:15aCharlestown HS Back Field
4/25@ Wellesley9aSprague 3 (turf)
5/2@ AB2pLeary Field
5/9Boston2:30pDanehy #3
5/16@ Boston1pSaunders Stadium
5/23Parkway12pDanehy #3
6/6Charlestown3:45pDanehy #3
 Girls U11 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name

Under 13 (Grades 5/6)

Coaches:Amory Rowe, Suzannah McFerran
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Cambridge Orthodontics
Date Opponent Time Location
4/11----PPD
CPHD Cancellation
----
4/18@ Parkway11:30aWest Roxbury 1
4/25@ Harlem10:45aRobert's Playground
5/2Charlestown2:30pDanehy #3
5/9Arlington12pDanehy #3
5/16@ Boston3:30pSaunders Stadium
5/23@ Sudbury11aCutting Field
6/6@ Charlestown9:30aCharlestown HS
 Girls U13 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name

Under 15 (Grades 7/8) Black

Coaches:Lexa Staskus, Charina Ortega
 Temple Fennell, Christine Jiang
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Joint Ventures

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/11----PPD
CPHD Cancellation
----
4/18@ Arlington3:45pSaunders Stadium
4/25@ Charlestown1:30pCharlestown HS
5/2@ Parkway10:15aWest Roxbury 1
5/9@ Harlem1:15pMildred School Grass Field
5/16@ Boston4:45pSaunders Stadium
5/23@ Wellesley3:30pSprague 2 (turf)
6/6Milton12pDanehy #3
 Girls U15 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name

Under 15 (Grades 7/8) Silver

Coaches:Lexa Staskus, Charina Ortega
 Temple Fennell, Christine Jiang
Goalie Coach:Maddie Kinker
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Joint Ventures

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/11----PPD
CPHD Cancellation
----
4/18@ Boston4:45pSaunders Stadium
4/25@ Charlestown2:45pCharlestown HS
5/2@ Parkway11:30aWest Roxbury 1
5/9@ Charlestown4pCharlestown HS
5/16Brookline12pDanehy #3
5/23@ Wellesely2:15pSprague 2 (Turf)
6/6Waltham1:15pDanehy #3
 Girls U15 Calendar Feed |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name