2024 CYL Girls Teams

Our girls teams compete in the Founders Girls Lacrosse League's Metro Division.

Girls 1/2 Black

Coaches:Jonathan Piskorowski, Liz Downing
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Butcher Box

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Wayland1pDanehy Field #3
4/21@ Wayland9:30aWayland MS Grass
4/28Dorchester12:30pDanehy Field #3
5/5@ Brookline
5/5 DH @ Lower Soule
10:15aLower Soule
5/5@ Natick
5/5 DH @ Lower Soule
10:40aLower Soule
5/12@ Belmont10:15aBelmont HS
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston11:15aWeston HS
6/9Weston12pDanehy Field #3
 Girls 12 Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
2 A.Downing
# S.Johnson
# G.Joyce
5 J.Keller
82 B.Kriegel
16 L.Leahy
9 A.Lewis
15 E.Lu
11 P.Nelson
26 V.Piskorowski
25 H.Richman Goldman
88 H.Ryan
13 A.Sparandara
28 A.Wadhwa
# J.Wideman

Girls 1/2 Silver

Coaches:Erin Dullea (erinedullea @ gmail.com), Sam Wakefield
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Butcher Box

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Wayland12pDanehy Field #3
4/21AB12pDanehy Field #3
4/28Weston1:30pDanehy Field #3
5/5@ Brookline9aLower Soule
5/12@ Belmont9aBelmont HS
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston10aWeston HS
6/9@ Belmont9aBelmont HS
 Girls G12 Silver Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
3 M.Adiletta
# A.Diaz
0 E.Emerton
1 I.Fryer
# j.Hill
0 T.Kennedy
99 C.Mazzotta
# L.Ozer
10 E.Pati-Dutta
# O.Porter
75 R.Robidoux
7 L.Sparkes
4 A.Wakefield
1 A.Wakefield
8 J.Webb Davies

Girls 3/4 Black

Coaches:Laurens Goff (lg @ stonegoff.com)
Asst. Coaches:Caleb Williams
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Elms Interior Design

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Bedford3:15pDanehy Field #3
4/21AB2:15pDanehy Field #3
4/28@ Newton1pNewton South HS
5/5@ Brookline10aBeaver Country Day
5/12Brookline1pDanehy Field #3
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston12:30pWeston HS
6/9@ Needham12pDeFazio Brock Field
 Girls G34 Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
32 B.Azano
0 D.Brown
# M.Capelle
12 V.Goff
10 L.Henriksen
33 C.Horne
96 A.Huang
26 E.Nelson
5 A.Newhall
7 I.Patrick
10 L.Regal
14 E.Rennix-Readey
19 M.Richman Goldman
3 C.Sosnovik
11 F.Williams

Girls 3/4 Silver

Coaches:Ben Ryzmo (brymzo @ gmail.com)
Asst. Coaches:Farley Urmston
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Elms Interior Design

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7@ Belmont2pBelmont HS
4/21Wellesley1pDanehy Field #3
4/28@ Needham2:30pDeFazio Brock Field
5/5@ Brookline11:15aBeaver Country Day
5/12Newton12pDanehy Field #3
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston1:45pWeston HS
6/9Newton2pDanehy Field #3
 Girls G34 Silver Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
2 C.Bandtel
15 G.Celestin
28 S.Connor
26 E.Dutch
99 C.Kiburz
23 A.Maggio
11 Y.Mao
9 A.Numa
9 M.O'Sullivan
22 A.Paulsson
51 A.Piskorowski
12 C.Rymzo
27 H.Templeman
8 C.Wasfy

Girls 3/4 Gray

Coaches:Gen Wagenknecht (genevieve.groom @ gmail.com)
Asst. Coaches:Karlene Salguero
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Elms Interior Design

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Bedford2pDanehy Field #3
4/21AB3:30pDanehy Field #3
4/28Dorchester2:30pDanehy Field #3
5/5@ Brookline12:30pBeaver Country Day
5/12@ Belmont11:30aBelmont HS
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston10aWeston HS
6/9Brookline1pDanehy Field #3
 Girls G34 Gray Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
49 L.Basnight
13 L.Epstein
5 J.Hayes
6 H.Lee
0 J.Lopez
1 L.Murphy Chancogne
88 K.Radulovic
9 M.Salguero
17 G.Wagenknecht
3 E.Wakefield
1 G.Webb Davies
18 P.Williams
2 S.Willis
55 L.Zhang

Girls 5/6 Black

Coaches:Anne Williams (annieljwilliams @ gmail.com)
 Cassia Schuler, Izzy Burdick, Samantha Fennessey
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team
Date Opponent Time Location
4/7@CC2pConcord Carlisle HS
4/21@ Milton9aMilton HS
4/28Wayland3:30pDanehy Field #3
5/5@Brookline10:30aBeaver Country Day
5/12Norwood2pDanehy Field #3
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston11:15aWeston HS
6/9AB3pDanehy Field #3
 Girls G56 Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
12 T.Barber
16 E.Berlin
14 R.Cauble
19 L.Correia
7 I.Fray
16 V.Hayes
17 Z.Ko
13 E.Lopez
11 C.Mindell
10 G.Mohan
30 E.O'Sullivan
28 C.Rymzo
60 A.SAVIC
1 H.Schweinshaut
0 E.Thornby
9 V.White
2 A.Willis
24 R.Willis

Girls 5/6 Silver

Coaches:Josy Raycroft (jraycroft @ gmail.com)
 Cassia Schuler, Izzy Burdick, Samantha Fennessey
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team
Date Opponent Time Location
4/7@CC3:15pConcord Carlisle HS
4/21@ Milton10:15aMilton HS
4/28Wayland4:45pDanehy Field #3
5/5@Brookline11:45aBeaver Country Day
5/12Brookline3:15pDanehy Field #3
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston10aWeston HS
6/9AB4:15pDanehy Field #3
 Girls G56 Silver Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
8 I.Bittker
12 T.Brewster
33 K.Desroches
4 E.Ellis
4 L.Goff
66 E.Hickey
7 A.Karmon
10 C.Lau
17 O.Miller
# E.Porter
11 E.Primmer
3 T.Raycroft
25 R.Shah
13 E.Sosnovik
47 C.Tsai-Young
18 A.Wadhwa
11 W.Williams

Girls 7/8

Coaches:Suzannah McFerran (suzannahmcferran @ yahoo.com)
Erika Whitters (erika.whitters @ shs.org)
Nickname:_________ Falcons

Team Sponsor

Lauren Holleran & Team

Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location
4/7Wellesley4:30pDanehy Field #3
4/21AB4:45pDanehy Field #3
4/28@ CC5:30pCCHS
5/5@ Brookline3:30pBeaver Country Day
5/12Harlem4:30pDanehy Field #3
5/19@ FGLL Jamboree
3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p
TBDRogers Field
6/2@ Weston12:30pWeston HS
6/9@ Milton3:15pMilton HS
 Girls G78 Calendar Feed iCal - Google |  Direct Schedule Link

Roster

# First Name Last Name
19 S.Albro
26 K.Alexis
21 R.Antonelli
24 E.Armitage
11 A.Banks
8 D.Banks
7 L.Chandler
4 M.Conrad
2 S.Cuming
13 A.Desai Zegras
21 B.Dicke
6 S.Ellis
5 G.FOLEY
33 L.Foster
14 N.Henry
1 E.Lindauer-Cohen
20 E.McCarthy
7 C.McFerran
9 A.Pasupuleti
17 Z.Perdomo
15 E.Schoenau
22 G.von Rekowsky
56 L.Walther
12 G.Whitters
1 E.Yakoobian